Blue Goose Road Race Results - link to usac results site

If you have any questions about the results please email us at letsride@savannahwheelmen.org

March 29th, 2015


Men's Category Pro/1/2

Race Category Rider License # Rider  Name Team   Bib # Finish 

Cat 1/2 Men     470113 Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk Development 8 1
Cat 1/2 Men 360406 Connor Ardrey Outspoken Augusta 1 2
Cat 1/2 Men 119896 Nicholas VanWinkle Litespeed-BMW 16 3
Cat 1/2 Men 123734 Hank Beaver Litespeed-BMW 2 4
Cat 1/2 Men 67155 Roy Simmons Team Mission Source / NGCA 14 5
Cat 1/2 Men 36893 David Varela Team Novo Nordisk Development 1 8 6
Cat 1/2 Men COL19830616 Osias Lozano 21 7
Cat 1/2 Men 443446 Christopher McGovern Team Novo Nordisk Development 7 8
Cat 1/2 Men 316742 Paul Duffy Team Mission Source / NGCA 5 9
Cat 1/2 Men 400727 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 15 10
Cat 1/2 Men 104159 Larry Waters Prima Tappa Cycling 19 11
Cat 1/2 Men Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW 3 12
Cat 1/2 Men 412295 Darel Christopher Prima Tappa Cycling 4 13
Cat 1/2 Men 56716 Clay Parks Litespeed-BMW 9 14
Cat 1/2 Men 144524 Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW 11 15
Cat 1/2 Men 83229 Laurence Lane Savannah Wheelmen 6 16
Cat 1/2 Men 358683 Nathaniel Rowe Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 12 17
Cat 1/2 Men 174161 Bryan Schoeffler Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball Energy 13 18
Cat 1/2 Men Justin McQuerry Team Novo Nordisk Development DNS
Cat 1/2 Men Lee Showers Hilton Head Cycling Inc DNS
Cat 1/2 Men Ezra WardPackard   Team Novo Nordisk Development DNS
Cat 1/2 Men Kent Wheeler PCP Race Team DNS


Men's Category 3
Race Category Rider License # Rider Name   Team Bib# Finish

Cat 3 Men 254799 Grant Baldwin North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc. 300 1
Cat 3 Men 300853 Evan Glowiak US Military Cycling Team 302 2
Cat 3 Men 467334 Mathias Rasmussen Team Novo Nordisk Development 10 3
Cat 3 Men 345562 Van Mixon Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 303 4
Cat 3 Men 430137 Tim Spackman Globalbike Club Team 309 5
Cat 3 Men UZB199060814 Alisher Vokhobov 310 6
Cat 3 Men 397384 Jed Young PCP Race Team 307 7
Cat 3 Men 419926 Caleb Smith AYC Junior Development Race Team 305 8
Cat 3 Men 255639 Calvin O'Keeffe Litespeed-BMW 304 9
Cat 3 Men 286484 Joey Lee Globalbike Club Team 301 DNF
Cat 3 Men 120058 Mike Nelson Hilton Head Cycling - Bike Dr. 308 DNF
Cat 3 Men 350558 Andrew Udinsky Globalbike Club Team 306 DNF

Men's Category 4
Race Category Rider License # Rider Name        Team Bib# Finish

Cat 4 Men 460448 Dennis Thibodeau 73 1
Cat 4 Men 164411 Star Bridges Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 52 2
Cat 4 Men 367386 Trey Griffin 72 3
Cat 4 Men 440591 Aaron Meyers Alpha Bikes Race Team 63 4
Cat 4 Men 428356 Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 66 5
Cat 4 Men 366973 Philip Dewire Globalbike Racing 56 6
Cat 4 Men 409398 Mark PatonAsh Smyrna Bicycles 64 7
Cat 4 Men 394889 Robert Webb S3 Racing team 71 8
Cat 4 Men 387049 Jason Martin PCP Race Team 61 9
Cat 4 Men 376035 Benjamin Spangler L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership 68 10
Cat 4 Men 391858 Robert Vinson Cherry St. Cycles 70 11
Cat 4 Men 109297 Perry Taylor Globalbike Club Team 69 12
Cat 4 Men 338314 Jeff Kahley Cherry St. Cycles 60 13
Cat 4 Men 296567 Justin Bristol Globalbike Racing 53 14
Cat 4 Men 367412 Chip Carter PCP Race Team 55 15
Cat 4 Men 403015 Daniel Carr Hilton Head Cycling Inc 54 16
Cat 4 Men 402958 James Hurst 59 17
Cat 4 Men 231116 Greg Goldsberry Cherry St. Cycles 57 DNF
Cat 4 Men 287691 Patrick Robertson 74 DNF
Cat 4 Men 419083 Connor Benson Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development DNS
Cat 4 Men Gerry Hull DNS
Cat 4 Men Martin Mauersberg Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic DNS
Cat 4 Men Jordan Picchiottino Village Volkswagen Cycling Team DNS
Cat 4 Men Sean Power DNS


Men's Category 5
Race Category Rider License # Rider Name   Team Bib# Finish
Cat 5 Men 430936 Brandt Orr Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su 109 1
Cat 5 Men 468443 Mark Cassel 101 2
Cat 5 Men 1-day Eric Thiele 117 3
Cat 5 Men 123771 Cal Till Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 115 4
Cat 5 Men 466054 Blair O'Bryant 119 5
Cat 5 Men 459366 Brian Hale Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su 103 6
Cat 5 Men 456907 Charles Polmatier Birmingham Bicycle 110 7
Cat 5 Men 439734 Joe Wilson 116 8
Cat 5 Men 457858 Brad Hasselblad Globalbike Club Team 104 9
Cat 5 Men 466123 Brandon Lewis 118 10
Cat 5 Men 347214 Haby Ramirez 111 11
Cat 5 Men 439254 Paskal Brooks Brooks Auto Sales 100 12
Cat 5 Men 300549 Michael Montgomery 106 13
Cat 5 Men 468177 Dennis Moore 107 14
Cat 5 Men 438673 Trevor Henderson Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 105 15

Cat 5 Men 469009 Mason Sawyer 114 16
Cat 5 Men 440864 Michael Sams 113 DNF
Cat 5 Men 408128 Stephen Gannon Globalbike Racing 102 DNS
Cat 5 Men Huntley Nash 108 DNS
Cat 5 Men Ryan Rhodes 112 DNS


Men's Category Master 45+

Race Category Rider License # Rider Name Team       Bib# Finish
Cat 2/3/4/5 Men 7434 Theron Colucci The Bicycle Doctor Masters Racing Team 151 1
Cat 2/3/4/5 Men 308291 Christopher Withers Safe Harbor p/b Technico, Inc. 1 58 2
Cat 2/3/4/5 Men 195298 Robert Jordan Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 154 3
Cat 2/3/4/5 Men 62179 Glenn Sandefur Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su 156 4
Cat 2/3/4/5 Men 177493 John Fillyaw Velo Voodoo 152 5
Cat 2/3/4/5 Men 231516 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 150 6
Cat 2/3/4/5 Men 409182 Christopher Benson Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development 50 7
Cat 2/3/4/5 Men 403114 SHAWN WILLIAMS Globalbike Club Team 157 8
Cat 2/3/4/5 Men 256730 Travis Karp Savannah Wheelmen 155 9
Cat 2/3/4/5 Men 413205 Karsten Gregg Safe Harbor p/b Technico, Inc. 153 10
Cat 2/3/4/5 Men 84396 William Sellers 59 11

Men's Category Master 55+
Race Category Rider License # Rider Name   Team              Bib# Finish

Cat 2/3/4/5 Men 395086 Michael Vizzini 342 1
Cat 2/3/4/5 Men 139752 C William Brewer Hilton Head Cycling Inc 340 2
Cat 2/3/4/5 Men 59647 M Chris Thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc 341 3

Women's Category Pro/1/2
Race Category Rider License # Rider Name Team Bib#      Finish

Cat 1/2 Women 201335 Kathryn Clark PCP Race Team 250 1
Cat 1/2 Women 308680 Debbie Prouty PCP Race Team 252 2
Cat 1/2 Women Michele Moulton PCP Race Team 251 DNS 


Women's Category 3/4

Race Category Rider License # Rider Name   Team       Bib# Finish
Cat 3/4 Women 430297 Robyn Bryde Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 350 1
Cat 3/4 Women 441048 Justine Emge 356 2
Cat 3/4 Women 427387 Ariel Burgess Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Freddie Apparel 351 3
Cat 3/4 Women 467436 Allison Sowers 355 4
Cat 3/4 Women 333532 Tina Locklear Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 352 5
Cat 3/4 Women 426562 Madeline Pearce Taco Mamacita 353 6
Cat 3/4 Women 437414 Heather Riniker Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su 354 DNF



 
 
 
© Savannah Wheelmen, Inc.
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software